Kol cach kasheh li lamah ata bochen oti cacha

English translation: It's so hard for me [to deal with this]. Why are you testing me like this?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:Kol cach kasheh li lamah ata bochen oti cacha
English translation:It's so hard for me [to deal with this]. Why are you testing me like this?
Entered by: David Swidler

09:39 May 18, 2003
Hebrew to English translations [Non-PRO]
Hebrew term or phrase: Kol cach kasheh li lamah ata bochen oti cacha
message from friend
Alan
It's so hard for me [to deal with this]. Why are you testing me like this?
Explanation:
The first phrase just menas "it's hard for me," but the intent should be apparent from the context.
Selected response from:

David Swidler
Grading comment
Thank you David for the answer, much appreciated.

Alan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5It's so hard for me [to deal with this]. Why are you testing me like this?
David Swidler
5This is really hard for me. Why are you testing (trying) me this way.
Leah Aharoni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
This is really hard for me. Why are you testing (trying) me this way.


Explanation:
..

Leah Aharoni
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It's so hard for me [to deal with this]. Why are you testing me like this?


Explanation:
The first phrase just menas "it's hard for me," but the intent should be apparent from the context.

David Swidler
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Thank you David for the answer, much appreciated.

Alan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search