סרטי תדמית

English translation: Promotional films

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:סרטי תדמית
English translation:Promotional films
Entered by: Lingopro

16:09 Mar 14, 2013
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / general film making
Hebrew term or phrase: סרטי תדמית
העבודה כללה צילום/עריכה/הפקה של עשרות סרטי תדמית/הדרכה וצילומי סטילס לעיתון פנימי של חיל הרגלים.
chuckopolo
Promotional films
Explanation:
The term corporate films is used but since your text seems to be related to the army (חיל רגלים) then promotional should work better.
Selected response from:

Lingopro
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Image movie(s)
Gad Kohenov
4Promotional films
Lingopro


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Promotional films


Explanation:
The term corporate films is used but since your text seems to be related to the army (חיל רגלים) then promotional should work better.

Lingopro
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Image movie(s)


Explanation:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M-1xdMB6NVE
כך מקובל בצה"ל

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search