מקל"פ

English translation: IRI

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:מקל"פ
English translation:IRI
Entered by: Jonathan Addess

22:06 May 18, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
Hebrew term or phrase: מקל"פ
What is the English translation of the above abbreviation ?
משה מרטון
IRI
Explanation:

Informal Reading Inventory
מבחן קריאה לא פורמלי
Selected response from:

Jonathan Addess
Israel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2IRI
Jonathan Addess
4company machine gun
Naty Schwartz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company machine gun


Explanation:
מקלע פלוגתי

Naty Schwartz
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: this is NOT a medical term

Asker: this is NOT the answer


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
IRI


Explanation:

Informal Reading Inventory
מבחן קריאה לא פורמלי

Jonathan Addess
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naty Schwartz: seems like you nailed it
14 hrs

agree  Karin Anna Aisicovich
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search