תגובות השלכתיות

English translation: projective responses

09:12 May 29, 2015
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Psychology / תגובות השלכתיות
Hebrew term or phrase: תגובות השלכתיות
Dear All!
What is the English for
תגובות השלכתיות
e.g.:
מתוכן תגובותיו ההשלכתיות עולה עיסוק רב בנושא

Many thanks in advance!
o_delia
English translation:projective responses
Explanation:
Please see references. שבת שלום.
Selected response from:

David Greenberg
Israel
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1projective responses
David Greenberg
3 +1Projective reactions
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
projective responses


Explanation:
Please see references. שבת שלום.


    Reference: http://www.morfix.co.il/%D7%94%D7%A9%D7%9C%D7%9B%D7%94
    https://books.google.co.il/books?id=xLq2AgAAQBAJ&pg=PA155&lpg=PA155&dq=psychology+%22projective+responses%22&source=bl&ots=XR4YqfG0gH&sig=tL
David Greenberg
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barak Milner
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Projective reactions


Explanation:
My suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-05-29 09:18:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.cyc-net.org/cyc-online/cycol-0103-mckerrow.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2015-05-29 09:19:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.co.il/books?isbn=1919876588

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barak Milner
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search