ויזו-מרחבי

English translation: visuospatial

11:50 Mar 5, 2019
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
Hebrew term or phrase: ויזו-מרחבי
She has considerable difficulties in visual processing, including perception, synthesis, organization and תיכנון ויזו-מרחבי
Malgoldberg
United States
English translation:visuospatial
Explanation:
Nothing to explain
Selected response from:

Sue Goldian
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1visuospatial
Sue Goldian
5Visual-spatial, visuospatial
Yehezkel Tenenboim


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visuospatial


Explanation:
Nothing to explain

Sue Goldian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naty Schwartz
9 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Visual-spatial, visuospatial


Explanation:
Both are used more or less equally:

Visual-spatial planning: 11,000 Google results.
Visuospatial planning: 7,500 Google results.

Yehezkel Tenenboim
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hebrew
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search