דיתבא על מי

English translation: located on the waters of

17:46 May 29, 2013
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Religion / תעודת גירושין
Hebrew term or phrase: דיתבא על מי
מתוך תעודת גירושין

______________דיתבא על מי
!תודה למשיבין
Gad Kohenov
Israel
English translation:located on the waters of
Explanation:
Aramaic, it's come up before....

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/hebrew_to_english/certificates_dip...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/hebrew_to_english/certificates_dip...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/hebrew_to_english/certificates_dip...
Selected response from:

Ty Kendall
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Fuller answer. And I can't disagree with an answer I gave myself to a prvious question - that would be a logical contradiction :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4located on the waters of
Ty Kendall
3"Sitting on the waters of..."
Amir Gavriely


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"Sitting on the waters of..."


Explanation:
Same source... Aramaic dictionary


    Reference: http://wikimedia.cet.ac.il/mediawiki/index.php?title=%D7%99%...
Amir Gavriely
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
located on the waters of


Explanation:
Aramaic, it's come up before....

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/hebrew_to_english/certificates_dip...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/hebrew_to_english/certificates_dip...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/hebrew_to_english/certificates_dip...

Ty Kendall
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Fuller answer. And I can't disagree with an answer I gave myself to a prvious question - that would be a logical contradiction :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search