עיקר

Russian translation: тйчш- суть, главное

09:26 Jan 11, 2004
Hebrew to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Hebrew term or phrase: עיקר
בעיקר
Russian translation:тйчш- суть, главное
Explanation:
бтйчш - главным образом

Иврит-русский словарь, Михаэль Дрор

А контекстик бы не помешал!
Selected response from:

yben
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2тйчш- суть, главное
yben
5Корень
Alex Zelkind (X)


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
тйчш- суть, главное


Explanation:
бтйчш - главным образом

Иврит-русский словарь, Михаэль Дрор

А контекстик бы не помешал!

yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martsina
6 hrs
  -> תודה

agree  Alex Zelkind (X)
10 hrs
  -> תודה

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Корень


Explanation:
Основание
Базис
Фундамент

Другие варианты перевода

Alex Zelkind (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search