KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Business/Commerce (general)

נאמן למקור

English translation: authentic copy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:נאמן למקור
English translation:authentic copy
Entered by: Akiva Brest

08:41 Feb 2, 2009
Hebrew to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Hebrew term or phrase: נאמן למקור
for tax purposes
רוחמה
authentic copy
Explanation:
or
authoritative copy
or
certified copy
Selected response from:

Akiva Brest
Israel
Grading comment
thanks-this is the answer I was looking for. It is professional.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1authentic copyAkiva Brest
4true to the original
Sandra& Kenneth
4faithful to the original
Textpertise


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faithful to the original


Explanation:
More context would be appreciated but I cannot imagine it means anything else.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-02-02 08:52:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or faithful to the source. Hope that fits your context. As it is non-pro you may not get a lot of answers so if this helps, I'd be glad to know.

Textpertise
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
true to the original


Explanation:
/

Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authentic copy


Explanation:
or
authoritative copy
or
certified copy

Akiva Brest
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks-this is the answer I was looking for. It is professional.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tomerdan
1 day8 hrs