KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

פיגום זקפים

English translation: Supported scaffolding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:פיגום זקפים
English translation:Supported scaffolding
Entered by: Lingopro

14:29 Nov 7, 2013
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / scaffolding
Hebrew term or phrase: פיגום זקפים
supported scaffolding ???

"פיגום זקפים" - פיגום שנסמך על עמודים אנכיים העומדים על הקרקע או על אמצעי סמך יציב אחר של המבנה;

מצאתי עמוד של סוגי פיגומים אך לא מוצא התאמה
http://www.mymave.com/types-of-scaffolding-that-are-mostly-u...

אנא תשובות וודאיות בלבד כי יש לי רשימה ארוכה של סוגי פיגומים ואסור לי לבלבל ביניהם
chuckopolo
Supported scaffolding
Explanation:
See the link.
Selected response from:

Lingopro
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Supported scaffolding
Lingopro
3tube and coupler scaffold or wood pole scaffold
Jenny Mizrahi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Supported scaffolding


Explanation:
See the link.


    Reference: http://www.moit.gov.il/CmsTamat/Rsrc/Mea/BookArchive/betichu...
Lingopro
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 67

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tube and coupler scaffold or wood pole scaffold


Explanation:
תלוי בחומרים, אחד מעץ והשני מצינורות


    Reference: http://www.trconsultinggroup.com/safety/scaffold.pdf
Jenny Mizrahi
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4