KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Energy / Power Generation

תפ"ט

English translation: אגף תכנון, פיתוח וטכנולוגיה (Planning, Development & Technology Division)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase: תפ\"ט
English translation:אגף תכנון, פיתוח וטכנולוגיה (Planning, Development & Technology Division)
Entered by: Jon Fedler

08:13 Feb 13, 2012
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Hebrew term or phrase: תפ"ט
From a government survey of future power plant construction needs, especially private power plants.

Under ''First Feasibility Study''

High Voltage:

The results of the survey must be issued to required from the customer, whichever is later. All of the surveys shall be published on the company’s website. The carrying out of the publication iד the responsibility of* תפ"ט*
Jon Fedler
אגף תכנון, פיתוח וטכנולוגיה (Planning, Development & Technology Division)
Explanation:
See the following links:
"אגף תכנון, פיתוח וטכנולוגיה (תפ"ט): ד"ר דוד אלמקיס"
http://www.iec.co.il/about/Pages/CompanyManagement.aspx

and for the "official" IEC English translation of the relevant department:
http://www.iec.co.il/EN/IR/Pages/Structure.aspx
Selected response from:

Ty Kendall
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5אגף תכנון, פיתוח וטכנולוגיה (Planning, Development & Technology Division)
Ty Kendall
5Planning, Development and Technology DivisionSue Goldian


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Planning, Development and Technology Division


Explanation:
It's a division of IEC
אגף תכנון, פיתוח וטכנולוגיה

Sue Goldian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
אגף תכנון, פיתוח וטכנולוגיה (Planning, Development & Technology Division)


Explanation:
See the following links:
"אגף תכנון, פיתוח וטכנולוגיה (תפ"ט): ד"ר דוד אלמקיס"
http://www.iec.co.il/about/Pages/CompanyManagement.aspx

and for the "official" IEC English translation of the relevant department:
http://www.iec.co.il/EN/IR/Pages/Structure.aspx

Ty Kendall
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 38