KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Environment & Ecology

טיפול ממשקי

English translation: multi-interface handling


17:14 Dec 8, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / טבע שריפות יער
Hebrew term or phrase: טיפול ממשקי
טיפול לאחר שריפות יער
JeSsRockiT
English translation:multi-interface handling
Explanation:
Of course, context would help.

I suppose this is about the array of agencies that will be involved in rehabilitation: local authorities, KKL, ministries, etc.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-08 19:23:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Of course, the phrase in itself, taken out of context, is perfectly meaningless.
Selected response from:

Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Interface treatmentAkiva Brest
3multi-interface handling
Sandra& Kenneth


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Interface treatment


Explanation:
See following links:


    Reference: http://forestfire.nau.edu/wui.htm
    Reference: http://www.sciencedirect.com/science?_ob=ArticleURL&_udi=B6V...
Akiva Brest
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multi-interface handling


Explanation:
Of course, context would help.

I suppose this is about the array of agencies that will be involved in rehabilitation: local authorities, KKL, ministries, etc.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-08 19:23:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Of course, the phrase in itself, taken out of context, is perfectly meaningless.

Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12