KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Finance (general)

הערת עסק חי

English translation: Going Concern Notice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:הערת עסק חי
English translation:Going Concern Notice
Entered by: Akiva Brest

06:17 Nov 21, 2008
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Hebrew term or phrase: הערת עסק חי
הערה שמופיעה בדו"חות כספיים
shmoopy
Going Concern Notice
Explanation:
see following link:
Selected response from:

Akiva Brest
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Going Concern NoticeAkiva Brest
3Going concern warning/Going concern clause
Gad Kohenov
3GOING CONCERN
Ron Armon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
GOING CONCERN


Explanation:
That's what I found:

http://www.elcy.co.il/milon/T114021.HTM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-11-21 06:52:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction - GOING CONCERN COMMENT

see also:
http://www.yediothsfarim.co.il/lex6/glossary/g_3151.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2008-11-21 06:56:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

More frequent as "אזהרת עסק חי" = going concern warning.

Lots of hits:
http://www.google.co.il/search?hl=iw&q=going-concern-warning...

Ron Armon
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 31

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Going Concern Notice


Explanation:
see following link:


    Reference: http://austin.bizjournals.com/austin/stories/2002/04/15/dail...
Akiva Brest
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Going concern warning/Going concern clause


Explanation:
אולי זה אזהרת עסק חי
תשתדל לסגור שאלות מהעבר ולא להשאיר אותן פתוחות לנצח.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-21 07:42:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

אזהרת עסק חי - רשימת כתבות בנושא שפורסמו באתר TheMarker.
אזהרת עסק חי - רשימת כתבות בנושא שפורסמו באתר TheMarker.TheMarker - Tags: כתבות
הקשורות לנושאים המעניינים אותך.
www.themarker.com/web2/tags.jhtml?tag=אזהרת עסק חי - 106k - Similar pages
TheMarker - האם היה מקום לפרסם אזהרת עסק חי על חפציבה? - שוק ההון
רואי החשבון של E&Y אמנם ציינו את הקשיים התזרימים של העסק ואת הירידה במכירת
הדירות, אך לא פירסמו אזהרת עסק חי. גורמים שונים בשוק מציינים היום כי אין לדעת מה
...
www.themarker.com/tmc/article.jhtml?log=tag&ElementId=ea200... - 190k - Similar pages
כלכליסט - השוק - טופספין: אזהרת "עסק חי" בדו"חות הרבעון השלישי
לאחר קיום ההסדר עם מחזיקי האג"ח ופחות מחודש לאחר שכל עובדיה פוטרו, מפרסמת החברה
את הדו"חות הכספיים שחושפים גירעון בהון של 16 מיליון שקל ו-5.3 מיליון שקל ...
www.calcalist.co.il/markets/articles/0,7340,L-3149743,00.ht... - 72k - Similar pages
כלכליסט - השוק - נגבטק חושפת אזהרת עסק חי בדו"ח 2007


Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 186
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!