KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Finance (general)

עמלת פקיד

English translation: teller fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:עמלת פקיד
English translation:teller fee
Entered by: meirs

16:58 Dec 9, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Hebrew term or phrase: עמלת פקיד
מה זה? המצאה מיוחדת לארץ? עוד שיטת מצליח? מה התרגום אם בכלל יש
Gad Kohenov
Israel
teller fee
Explanation:
The fee charged from being served by a teller - he/she is being paid a salary - someone has to bear those costs (oh the poor banks...)
Selected response from:

meirs
Israel
Grading comment
Used this. Banks, cellular companies e tutti quanti, as the Italians say.
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1teller fee
meirs
3customer service fee, clerk fee
bbt-ruth


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teller fee


Explanation:
The fee charged from being served by a teller - he/she is being paid a salary - someone has to bear those costs (oh the poor banks...)

meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Used this. Banks, cellular companies e tutti quanti, as the Italians say.
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingopro
30 mins
  -> TNX

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
customer service fee, clerk fee


Explanation:
an option


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fee
bbt-ruth
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8