KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Finance (general)

קו תמיכה חזקה

English translation: Strong Support Level


18:13 Feb 12, 2012
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Forex trading
Hebrew term or phrase: קו תמיכה חזקה
בהנחה שבשער 1.2990 יש קו תמיכה חזקה
ישנו גם המושג קו התנגדות חזק

strong support line?

strong resistance line?

? מי מכיר
@!בתודה מראש
Gad Kohenov
Israel
English translation:Strong Support Level
Explanation:
As far as I know.
Selected response from:

Shai Navé
Israel
Grading comment
כן. זה נכון.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4עבריתBatya Knebel
4Strong Support Level
Shai Navé


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Strong Support Level


Explanation:
As far as I know.

Shai Navé
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
כן. זה נכון.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
עברית


Explanation:
אני מבינה שאתה מתלבט בין חזק ל חזקה, בגלל צירוף הסמיכות – אני אקבע : חזק, כי הקו הוא שמבטא את עוצמת התמיכה או ההתנגדות

Batya Knebel
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: הטעות היא של מי שכתב את החומר בעברית. לא שלי. גם אני חושב שצריך להיות חזק.