KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Finance (general)

מ. לא שיק

English translation: counter debit


10:58 Feb 21, 2012
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / מופיע במצב חשבון
Hebrew term or phrase: מ. לא שיק
? איזה מין סוג של צ'ק זה
תודה על העזרה
Gad Kohenov
Israel
English translation:counter debit
Explanation:
Hi

this is just another suggestion.....

and i have seen it in bank statements...
Selected response from:

Donn Hyman
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3counter debitDonn Hyman
1drawdown, not check
Sandra& Kenneth


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
drawdown, not check


Explanation:
משיכה
I suppose a drawdown using a check would involve an additional fee.


Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
counter debit


Explanation:
Hi

this is just another suggestion.....

and i have seen it in bank statements...


    Reference: http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20081209143432AA...
Donn Hyman
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
Notes to answerer
Asker: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/finance_general/658991-counter_debit.html לפי הספרדית זה משיכה של כסף באשנב. אולי זה נכון