KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law: Contract(s)

Vebe'eyoti muchshar mikol ha'bchinot ha'drushot lefi hachok ve lefi dinei hatora

English translation: Whereas I am competent according to all legal and halakhic requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:Vebe'eyoti muchshar mikol ha'bchinot ha'drushot lefi hachok ve lefi dinei hatora
English translation:Whereas I am competent according to all legal and halakhic requirements
Entered by: judithyf

09:47 Feb 23, 2006
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Will
Hebrew term or phrase: Vebe'eyoti muchshar mikol ha'bchinot ha'drushot lefi hachok ve lefi dinei hatora
extract of a will,
rosekhay
Whereas I am competent according to all legal and halakhic requirements
Explanation:
Self - explanatory
Selected response from:

judithyf
Grading comment
Thanks Judith,
very helpful.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Whereas I am competent according to all legal and halakhic requirements
judithyf
5Whereby I am well qualified in all aspects of legal requirements as well as in all Torah lawsAkiva Brest
4And as I meet all legal and halachic requirementsMalcolm Barnett


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
And as I meet all legal and halachic requirements


Explanation:
I have condensed the Hebrew legalese to get the essence of the expression across.

Malcolm Barnett

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Whereby I am well qualified in all aspects of legal requirements as well as in all Torah laws


Explanation:
There is compatibility between both Civil and Torah legal requirements

Akiva Brest
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 30

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Whereas I am competent according to all legal and halakhic requirements


Explanation:
Self - explanatory

judithyf
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Thanks Judith,
very helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eynati: And so it is - also the only one that's a correct translation :-)
17 mins
  -> Thank you Eynati