KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law: Contract(s)

לקיים את הביטוחים

English translation: Realizing the insurance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:לקיים את הביטוחים
English translation:Realizing the insurance
Entered by: Akiva Brest

18:10 Nov 25, 2008
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Insurance
Hebrew term or phrase: לקיים את הביטוחים
More from a kibbutz rental agreement:

The Lessee shall bear responsibility for all the issues related to the execution of the works. The Lessee shall be punctilious in ensuring that all safety requirements required by law with respect to such works as aforementioned are met , and that he shall also את
לקיים את הביטוחים
required from him in accordance with Clause xxx below, all at his sole responsibility and expense.
Jon Fedler
Realizing the insurance
Explanation:
or taking out insurance
Selected response from:

Akiva Brest
Israel
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Realizing the insuranceAkiva Brest
4effect the insurances
Textpertise
4uphold the insurance
Lingopro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Realizing the insurance


Explanation:
or taking out insurance


    Reference: http://ezinearticles.com/?Realizing-the-Right-Insurance-For-...
    Reference: http://www.faqs.org/abstracts/Sports-and-fitness/Taking-out-...
Akiva Brest
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 30

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uphold the insurance


Explanation:
IMHO

Lingopro
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 29

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effect the insurances


Explanation:
By purchasing the insurance policies, to bring the insurances into effect.

Textpertise
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16