KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law: Contract(s)

חברת ביצוע

English translation: contractor company


10:19 Dec 13, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / בנייה, מקרקעין
Hebrew term or phrase: חברת ביצוע
חברה אשר אמורה לבצע את פרויקט הבניה
JeSsRockiT
English translation:contractor company
Explanation:
contractor company
Selected response from:

Natalya Sogolovsky
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Executant company
judithyf
3 +2contractor company
Natalya Sogolovsky
Summary of reference entries provided
Contracting Company
Lingopro

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contractor company


Explanation:
contractor company

Natalya Sogolovsky
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingopro: More commonly known as Contracting Company - Google it.
27 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Irina Levchenko
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Executant company


Explanation:
speaks for itself

judithyf
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 116




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Contracting Company




    Reference: http://www.google.co.il/search?q=contracting+company&rls=com...
Lingopro
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 29