KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law: Contract(s)

תנאים מתלים

English translation: suspending condition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:תנאים מתלים
English translation:suspending condition

14:45 Dec 27, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-31 08:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Real Estate Purchase Agreement
Hebrew term or phrase: תנאים מתלים
תנאים מתלים - כותרת

מוסכם והיה כי התנאים המתלים לא יתממשו תוך 30 יום והרוכש לא הודיע כי הוא מעוניין לבטל את ההסכם כי אז יוארך המועד למימוש התנאים המתלים ב-30 ימים נוספים...
yael lewis
suspending condition
Explanation:
It's a type of precondition, one that if not fulfilled can cause cancellation of the contract.
Selected response from:

J. Lerner
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1suspending condition
J. Lerner
5 +1suspending conditions
judithyf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suspending conditions


Explanation:
If the suspending conditions do not come about within 30 days...

judithyf
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 116
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
0 min
  -> Thank you NataSogo

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suspending condition


Explanation:
It's a type of precondition, one that if not fulfilled can cause cancellation of the contract.

J. Lerner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
0 min