מובהר בזה

English translation: It is hereby clarified that

Hebrew term or phrase:מובהר בזה
English translation:It is hereby clarified that
Entered by: Raphael Blumberg

12:20 Mar 26, 2018
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Hebrew term or phrase: מובהר בזה
להסרת ספק מובהר כי ככל שרצון השוכר להציב....

ומובהר שלשוכר לא יהיה כל טענה...

And so on.

Some elegant options, suitable to legal-contractual language, please?
Adar Brauner
Israel
It is hereby clarified that
Explanation:
This exact expression appears in hundreds of contracts on the Internet.
Selected response from:

Raphael Blumberg
Israel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2It is hereby clarified that
Raphael Blumberg
4It is hereby made clear
Arthur Livingstone
4It is hereby clarified...
Sergio Kot


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
It is hereby clarified that


Explanation:
This exact expression appears in hundreds of contracts on the Internet.

Raphael Blumberg
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan
5 hrs

agree  mars1882
45 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It is hereby clarified...


Explanation:
My take

Sergio Kot
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It is hereby made clear


Explanation:
This is what I use and it seems to have the edge on "It is hereby clarified" in a Google search.

Arthur Livingstone
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84