KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law (general)

זיקה

English translation: link to Israel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:זיקה
English translation:link to Israel
Entered by: KMichal

07:30 Aug 5, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Hebrew term or phrase: זיקה
זיקת החייב לישראל

what is the legal terminology for someones "connection" or "link" to a country?
KMichal
link to Israel
Explanation:
books.google.co.il/books?isbn=9041128670...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-08-05 07:41:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

כרגיל הלינק לא נפתח. נו טוף
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4link to Israel
Gad Kohenov
3identificationAlex Khanin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
link to Israel


Explanation:
books.google.co.il/books?isbn=9041128670...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-08-05 07:41:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

כרגיל הלינק לא נפתח. נו טוף

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 720

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
identification


Explanation:
with Israel

Alex Khanin
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20