KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law (general)

מוקד פניות הציבור

English translation: Customer Call Center


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:מוקד פניות הציבור
English translation:Customer Call Center
Entered by: Akiva Brest

12:21 Aug 26, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Hebrew term or phrase: מוקד פניות הציבור
מוקד פניות הציבור
shmoopy
Customer Call Center
Explanation:
See following links:
Selected response from:

Akiva Brest
Israel
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Customer Call CenterAkiva Brest
3customer care center/customer relations center
bbt-ruth


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
customer care center/customer relations center


Explanation:
just Google it

bbt-ruth
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 33
Notes to answerer
Asker: I did google it! Thanks!


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Customer Call Center


Explanation:
See following links:


    Reference: http://www.news1.co.il/Archive/001-D-23925-00.html?tag=05-14...
    Reference: http://www.kishurit.co.il/default.asp?id=74
Akiva Brest
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
thanks!