KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law (general)

בתיאום מראש

English translation: Upon advanced coordination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:בתיאום מראש
English translation:Upon advanced coordination
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

13:25 Dec 6, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Hebrew term or phrase: בתיאום מראש
הכניסה לדירה על ידי חברת השירותים תיעשה בתיאום מראש
OOGIT
Upon advanced coordination
Explanation:
www.gold.co.il/al-hagova/

A possibility.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1by appointmentGarsan
4prior arrangement
Vere Barzilai
3 +1Upon advanced coordination
Gad Kohenov
4by prearrangement
judithyf
3pre-arranged
meirs


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre-arranged


Explanation:
I think so

meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 82

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by appointment


Explanation:
simple, but faithful to the intended meaning

Garsan
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Livingstone
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by prearrangement


Explanation:
entry into the apartment .... shall be by pre-arrangement

judithyf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 293

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Upon advanced coordination


Explanation:
www.gold.co.il/al-hagova/

A possibility.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 720

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bbt-ruth: I would choose this option.
2 hrs
  -> !תודה רבה

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prior arrangement


Explanation:
similar to the others of course, but to me prior sounds better ;)

Example sentence(s):
  • The archive is accessible for research purposes to anyone interested, by prior arrangement.
Vere Barzilai
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22