KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law (general)

לשיטתו

English translation: according to/according to x\'s definition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:לשיטתו
English translation:according to/according to x\'s definition
Entered by: Mary Jane Shubow

03:11 Dec 24, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Record of court case
Hebrew term or phrase: לשיטתו
This always appears between commas. It seems to mean according to him, or something like that. Anyone know who to translate this?

Thanks!
Mary Jane Shubow
United States
according to/according to x's definition
Explanation:
www.smarter.co.il/work/הקשר-בין-סגנון-קוגניטיבי.../24616
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4According to his approach
Textpertise
4according to/according to x's definition
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according to/according to x's definition


Explanation:
www.smarter.co.il/work/הקשר-בין-סגנון-קוגניטיבי.../24616

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 720
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
According to his approach


Explanation:
I don't usually disagree with Fox, but I feel this is more accurate.

Textpertise
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!