KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law (general)

מבחן המשנה

English translation: subtest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase: מבחן המשנה
English translation:subtest
Entered by: Mary Jane Shubow

18:28 Dec 24, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Record of court case
Hebrew term or phrase: מבחן המשנה
wider context

.שלישית, מבחני המשנה של דרישת המידתיות אינם מתקיימים

Thirdly, the ?????? ???????? of the proportionality requirement do not exist

How is this translated?

Thanks!
Mary Jane Shubow
United States
subtest
Explanation:
proprtionality test = מבחן המידתיות
subtest = מבחן המשנה

icon.oxfordjournals.org/content/8/2/307.full

he.wikipedia.org/wiki/בג%22ץ_הפרטת_בתי_הסוהר

www.knesset.gov.il/LegalDept/heb/Publications2.pdf
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4subtest
Gad Kohenov
1 +1secondary test
meirs


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
מבחן משנה
secondary test


Explanation:
is in plain language

meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 82
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  judithyf
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subtest


Explanation:
proprtionality test = מבחן המידתיות
subtest = מבחן המשנה

icon.oxfordjournals.org/content/8/2/307.full

he.wikipedia.org/wiki/בג%22ץ_הפרטת_בתי_הסוהר

www.knesset.gov.il/LegalDept/heb/Publications2.pdf

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 720
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!