KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law (general)

לב''כ

English translation: to the representative


19:43 Nov 12, 2013
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Hebrew term or phrase: לב''כ
העתק צו זה יומצא לב''כ האפוטרופוס הכללי
Malgoldberg
United States
English translation:to the representative
Explanation:
ב''כ = בא-כח
Selected response from:

Natalya Sogolovsky
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to the counsel
Sarah Dray
4 +1to the representative
Natalya Sogolovsky


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to the representative


Explanation:
ב''כ = בא-כח

Natalya Sogolovsky
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gad Kohenov: אכן כן
19 mins
  -> תודה, גד!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to the counsel


Explanation:
this refers to the counsel of the party

Sarah Dray
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English