פקח שמונה

English translation: An inspector who was appointed

Hebrew term or phrase:פקח שמונה
English translation:An inspector who was appointed
Entered by: Leelia Pekarsky

20:25 Jul 1, 2018
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / General/military
Hebrew term or phrase: פקח שמונה
עליך לשאת עמך בכל עת את הוראת השהייה ולהציגה , לפי דרישה , לשוטר, חייל מוסמך, פקח שמונה. וכו'
Leelia Pekarsky
Canada
An inspector who was appointed
Explanation:
תרגום פשוט, מתאים למשפט
Selected response from:

Yoram Izsak
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1An inspector who was appointed
Yoram Izsak
3appointed inspector
Anita Treger


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
An inspector who was appointed


Explanation:
תרגום פשוט, מתאים למשפט

Yoram Izsak
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuel Weisgras
1 day 1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appointed inspector


Explanation:
seems to be straight forward

Anita Treger
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 16