מבלי לפגוע בזכויות

English translation: without prejudice

Hebrew term or phrase:מבלי לפגוע בזכויות
English translation:without prejudice
Entered by: Sue Goldian

09:07 Jan 23, 2003
Hebrew to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Hebrew term or phrase: מבלי לפגוע בזכויות
מבלי לפגוע בזכויות
without prejudice
Explanation:
Nothing to explain. This is the equivalent term in English legalese.
Selected response from:

Sue Goldian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3without prejudice
Sue Goldian
4without prejudice
Irina Glozman


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
without prejudice


Explanation:
Nothing to explain. This is the equivalent term in English legalese.

Sue Goldian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 370
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Glozman: sorry, I did not see your answer.
2 mins
  -> No problem. That's what happens when two (or more) people answer a question at more or less the same time.

agree  judithyf: agree - there is no need to translate "rights"
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Judith

agree  xxxY Kinory
4 days
  -> Thanks Eszter2

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without prejudice


Explanation:
According to my Legal Dictionary by E.Shaked, adv. and A. Hacohen, adv.
מבלי לפגוע בזכויות=without prejudice

Hope it helps,
Irina


Irina Glozman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 15