KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law/Patents

התובע לבין הנתבע-המתערב.

English translation: Incomplete


17:22 Dec 8, 2003
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Hebrew term or phrase: התובע לבין הנתבע-המתערב.
This appears as a separate sentence in a legal brief.
Leah Aharoni
English translation:Incomplete
Explanation:
This sentence is definitely incomplete, since "lebeyn" requires an earlier "beyn", before "hatove'a". I would check with the client.
Selected response from:

Maurice Tszorf
Israel
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Incomplete
Maurice Tszorf
4...the claimant and the sued-the intervene
Baruch Avidar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Incomplete


Explanation:
This sentence is definitely incomplete, since "lebeyn" requires an earlier "beyn", before "hatove'a". I would check with the client.

Maurice Tszorf
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  judithyf
2 hrs

agree  gmarina
4 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
התובע לבין הנתבע-המתערב.
...the claimant and the sued-the intervene


Explanation:
Good luck!

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45