KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law/Patents

מאזן הנוחות

English translation: balance of convenience


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:מאזן הנוחות
English translation:balance of convenience
Entered by: Leah Aharoni

10:57 Dec 9, 2003
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Hebrew term or phrase: מאזן הנוחות
לענין מאזן הנוחות, ניתן לומר בבירור, כי הנזק שייגרם לא', ממתן צו המניעה על פי בקשת המבקשת גדול בהרבה מן הנזק שייגרם למבקשת באם תידחה בקשתה.
Leah Aharoni
balance of convenience
Explanation:
A legal phrase that I just encountered not five minutes ago...
Selected response from:

Sue Goldian
Grading comment
Good going
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5balance of convenienceSue Goldian
4balance of convenience
Raphyel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
מאזן הנוחות
balance of convenience


Explanation:
A legal phrase that I just encountered not five minutes ago...

Sue Goldian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 358
Grading comment
Good going

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balance of convenience


Explanation:
Interlocutory injunctions - balance of convenience
Law . Areas . Remedies . Equitable remedies . Injunctions . Injunctions
- interlocutory . Interlocutory injunctions - balance of convenience. ...
www.law.uts.edu.au/~peteru/remediese/f45049.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.law.uts.edu.au ]




    Reference: http://www.law.uts.edu.au/~peteru/remediese/f45049.htm
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=balan...
Raphyel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 4