KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

המשערך

English translation: evaluator


11:06 Dec 5, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / tax
Hebrew term or phrase: המשערך
המשערך שנותן שירותי שערוך
shmoopy
English translation:evaluator
Explanation:
A possible alternative.
See following links:
Selected response from:

Akiva Brest
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5evaluatorAkiva Brest
4reappraisal officer
judithyf
3valuator
Gad Kohenov
3assessor
meirs


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assessor


Explanation:
or estimator (שמאי)

meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evaluator


Explanation:
A possible alternative.
See following links:


    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/1778/evaluator.html
    Reference: http://www.eval.org/find_an_evaluator/evaluator_search.asp
Akiva Brest
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valuator


Explanation:
revaluation = שיערוך

My suggestion.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 74

1 day 17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reappraisal officer


Explanation:
speaks for itself

judithyf
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28