KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Marketing

נכסיות

English translation: Equity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:נכסיות
English translation:Equity
Entered by: keren

20:53 Jul 12, 2002
Hebrew to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Marketing communications
Hebrew term or phrase: נכסיות
הנכסיות החדשה תסייע בשיווק המוצר
keren
Equity
Explanation:
Brand Equity = נכסיות המותג


לצערי, לא מצאתי משהו קרוב יותר

Hope I helped you somehow..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 21:31:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for this gibberish. A second try:

נכסיות המותג - Brand Equity



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 21:34:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I hate when this happens:
I wrote in Hebrew: nekhsiyut hamotag = Brand Equity.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 21:36:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Last try (test):
נכסיות המותג

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 21:39:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Last try (test):
נכסיות המותג

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 21:41:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Last try (test):
נכסיות המותג

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 21:50:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I found some helpful information:
1.
Public Relations

Our public relations strategies are goal oriented and developed with a clear understanding of the marketplace dynamics, brand and product equity and the business opportunity.

From:
http://www.arrasgroup.com/pr.asp?bhcp=1

2.
\"We advise our clients to be careful and protective of their brand\'s image because of the high value of their existing product equity. Questionable or off-color images or those inconsistent with their brand\'s image should be avoided. We feel it\'s worth less than the reward in the long run.\" 71

From:
http://advertising.utexas.edu/research/papers/Turcotte/negat...


I think you can use \"existing product equity\" and \"new product equity\" for \"נכסיות קיימת\" and \"נכסיות חדשה\".

Selected response from:

Irina Glozman
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your swift and accurate answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Equity
Irina Glozman
4Assetability???John Kinory


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Assetability???


Explanation:
Naaah .. :-))

John Kinory
PRO pts in pair: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Equity


Explanation:
Brand Equity = נכסיות המותג


לצערי, לא מצאתי משהו קרוב יותר

Hope I helped you somehow..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 21:31:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for this gibberish. A second try:

נכסיות המותג - Brand Equity



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 21:34:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I hate when this happens:
I wrote in Hebrew: nekhsiyut hamotag = Brand Equity.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 21:36:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Last try (test):
נכסיות המותג

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 21:39:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Last try (test):
נכסיות המותג

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 21:41:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Last try (test):
נכסיות המותג

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 21:50:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I found some helpful information:
1.
Public Relations

Our public relations strategies are goal oriented and developed with a clear understanding of the marketplace dynamics, brand and product equity and the business opportunity.

From:
http://www.arrasgroup.com/pr.asp?bhcp=1

2.
\"We advise our clients to be careful and protective of their brand\'s image because of the high value of their existing product equity. Questionable or off-color images or those inconsistent with their brand\'s image should be avoided. We feel it\'s worth less than the reward in the long run.\" 71

From:
http://advertising.utexas.edu/research/papers/Turcotte/negat...


I think you can use \"existing product equity\" and \"new product equity\" for \"נכסיות קיימת\" and \"נכסיות חדשה\".




    Reference: http://www.allmarketing.co.il/Content/Articles/ArticlesView....
Irina Glozman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Thank you for your swift and accurate answer.