KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Medical: Cardiology

עייפות מופרות

English translation: Excessive fatigue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:עייפות מופרזת
English translation:Excessive fatigue
Entered by: Mary Jane Shubow

19:25 Dec 11, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Medical Records
Hebrew term or phrase: עייפות מופרות
Last 2 words in description of patient's symptoms.
Wider context of sentence --
PND during the last two weeks, עייפות מופרות

Thanks in advance!
Mary Jane Shubow
United States
Excessive fatigue
Explanation:
Excessive fatigue
Selected response from:

Suzan
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for the help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Excessive fatigue
Suzan
4overfatigue
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
עייפות מופרזת
overfatigue


Explanation:
english-hebrew.classicdictionary.info/O/page-30.html
עייפות מופרזת או עייפות יתר
A typo.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 41
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot! Also for the dictionary!


1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Excessive fatigue


Explanation:
Excessive fatigue

Suzan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thanks for the help!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot!