KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Medical: Cardiology

אין רגישות בניקוש OR בניקוט

English translation: tenderness to percussion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:רגישות בניקוש
English translation:tenderness to percussion
Entered by: Mary Jane Shubow

22:31 Dec 11, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Medical Records
Hebrew term or phrase: אין רגישות בניקוש OR בניקוט
Another description of abdominal area of patient.

Thanks!
Mary Jane Shubow
United States
tenderness to percussion
Explanation:
this is usullay translated as:
no costo-vertebral angle (CVA) / flank tenderness to percussion

eytan
Selected response from:

Eytan Rubinstien MD
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tenderness to percussionEytan Rubinstien MD
4Hip percussion
Suzan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hip percussion


Explanation:
No sensitivity on hip percussion.

Suzan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot for all your help Susan!


1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tenderness to percussion


Explanation:
this is usullay translated as:
no costo-vertebral angle (CVA) / flank tenderness to percussion

eytan

Eytan Rubinstien MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot!