KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Medical (general)

קרש החלקה

English translation: Slide board


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:קרש החלקה
English translation:Slide board
Entered by: Lingopro

21:17 Feb 4, 2012
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Rehab
Hebrew term or phrase: קרש החלקה
חולה שיקומי, "מעברים עם קרש החלקה"
Liran Mendel, MSc.
Slide board
Explanation:
Google it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-02-04 21:20:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here's one example in many:
http://www.handyhealthcare.co.uk/mobility-aids/physical-asse...
Selected response from:

Lingopro
Israel
Grading comment
fantastic!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Slide board
Lingopro
3wobble board
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Slide board


Explanation:
Google it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-02-04 21:20:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here's one example in many:
http://www.handyhealthcare.co.uk/mobility-aids/physical-asse...

Lingopro
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
fantastic!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wobble board


Explanation:
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/8728532
www.activespineandsport.com/blog/?tag=wobble-boardעותק שמור

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 608