KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Medical (general)

ממצא: מ.פ

English translation: Pathological finding


08:52 Nov 27, 2013
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / CT בטן
Hebrew term or phrase: ממצא: מ.פ
Dear All!
Who knows what
means .מ.פ
Many thanks in advance
o_delia
English translation:Pathological finding
Explanation:
I suspect ממצא פטולוגי
Selected response from:

Arthur Livingstone
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3action number
Natalya Sogolovsky
2 +1Pathological finding
Arthur Livingstone


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pathological finding


Explanation:
I suspect ממצא פטולוגי

Arthur Livingstone
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan
3 days12 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
action number


Explanation:
Hard to say without any context, but I suppose it could be מספר פעולה.

Natalya Sogolovsky
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!