דעיכה בולטת בתיפוף כף רגל ימין

English translation: extinguishing with repeat tapping

Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Hebrew term or phrase: דעיכה בולטת בתיפוף כף רגל ימין
Significant ___ with ___ of the right foot.

thank you
rebeccagross
Israel
English translation:extinguishing with repeat tapping
Explanation:
see if that fits.

can also use -
diminishes
attenuates

but the phrase needs to be modified depending on if it is a neurological examination of an adult or of an infant.

eytan
Selected response from:

Eytan Rubinstien MD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5extinguishing with repeat tapping
Eytan Rubinstien MD
2Nםמק
Anita Treger


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Nםמק


Explanation:
Are you sure that there is no spelling error here. Perhaps thaye are referring to fallen arches

Anita Treger
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 85

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extinguishing with repeat tapping


Explanation:
see if that fits.

can also use -
diminishes
attenuates

but the phrase needs to be modified depending on if it is a neurological examination of an adult or of an infant.

eytan

Eytan Rubinstien MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!