KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Other

dah Ram Sahr et e\' bimbway

English translation: Definitely not Hebrew


16:20 Jan 8, 2003
Hebrew to English translations [Non-PRO]
Hebrew term or phrase: dah Ram Sahr et e\' bimbway
Don't know the origin
Krystal
English translation:Definitely not Hebrew
Explanation:
Try to find out what language it is and then post the question again.
Good luck
Selected response from:

Sue Goldian
Grading comment
Doesn't really help me at all

1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Definitely not HebrewSue Goldian
5'Doesn't really help me at all'xxxsimantov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Definitely not Hebrew


Explanation:
Try to find out what language it is and then post the question again.
Good luck

Sue Goldian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 358
Grading comment
Doesn't really help me at all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  snatalieg
1 hr
  -> Toda raba Shoshanah Nekhamah :-)

agree  nomico
4 hrs
  -> Thanks nomico

agree  xxxsimantov: Don't know the origin? Why am I not surprised? But then, why post in Hebrew? Now, that IS surprising, TSTL.
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Simantov

agree  Suzan
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Suzan

agree  Simon Charass
4 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
'Doesn't really help me at all'


Explanation:
If an asker posts a phrase in a language pulled out of a hat, and professionals working in that language tell her it's unknown to them, she could at least have the courtesy to be grateful and say so, instead of grudgingly awarding 1 point and making rude comments as above.

xxxsimantov