KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Other

Anh sonet otcah

English translation: I hate you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:Anh sonet otcah
English translation:I hate you
Entered by: Sue Goldian

09:41 May 18, 2003
Hebrew to English translations [Non-PRO]
Hebrew term or phrase: Anh sonet otcah
message from friend
Alan
I hate you
Explanation:
It should be anee sonet otkha. The speaker is a female and the person she hates is a male.

Are you sure this is a message from a FRIEND????????????

Are you familiar with the saying with friends like that, who needs enemies?
Selected response from:

Sue Goldian
Grading comment
Thank you very much Sue, excellent answer. Much appreciated, Alan.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I hate youSue Goldian
5 +2Anne hates you.
Leah Aharoni


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Anne hates you.


Explanation:
..

Leah Aharoni
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Swidler: I'm glad I'm not involved here....
1 min

agree  Sogifted: I agree - with love...
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I hate you


Explanation:
It should be anee sonet otkha. The speaker is a female and the person she hates is a male.

Are you sure this is a message from a FRIEND????????????

Are you familiar with the saying with friends like that, who needs enemies?

Sue Goldian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 358
Grading comment
Thank you very much Sue, excellent answer. Much appreciated, Alan.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan: Absolutely.
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Suzan

agree  Sogifted
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Eynat: LOL
4 days
  -> Ta TSGIGB :-))))))