KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Telecom(munications)

חיווי חוזר

English translation: Status Indication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:חיווי חוזר
English translation:Status Indication
Entered by: Yael Nachumi

07:53 Dec 29, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Messaging system
Hebrew term or phrase: חיווי חוזר
For example:

קבלת חיווי חוזר על מצב המערכת

קבלת הסבר על כל אחד מהפרמטרים ועל החיווי שחוזר מהמערכת


Thank you
Yael Nachumi
Israel
Status Indication
Explanation:
השימוש במילה "חוזר" כאן נראה לי קצת מיותר. למיטב הבנתי, מדובר בחיווי על מצב (סטטוס) המערכת, הכולל מספר פרמטרים.
Selected response from:

Naty Schwartz
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you, this was the most appropriate answer for my context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Status Indication
Naty Schwartz
3 +1feedback indication
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
feedback indication


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, sounds good


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Phoebe Anne
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Status Indication


Explanation:
השימוש במילה "חוזר" כאן נראה לי קצת מיותר. למיטב הבנתי, מדובר בחיווי על מצב (סטטוס) המערכת, הכולל מספר פרמטרים.

Naty Schwartz
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, this was the most appropriate answer for my context.