About Paypal

English translation: "पेपाल के वारे में"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:About Paypal
English translation:"पेपाल के वारे में"
Entered by: satish krishna itikela

06:08 Jan 26, 2007
Hindi to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Money Transaction
Hindi term or phrase: About Paypal
Kindly let me know what I should do next after joining paypal - how should I activate my account or when can I start using my account? Excuse my asking as I am a new member.
georgina singh
India
"पेपाल के वारे में"
Explanation:
Please ask this in othe forum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-01-26 06:47:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please ask this question in money matters forum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2007-02-02 07:09:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome.
Selected response from:

satish krishna itikela
India
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1"पेपाल के वारे में"
satish krishna itikela
4Paypal . Help option.
3ADE shadab


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"पेपाल के वारे में"


Explanation:
Please ask this in othe forum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-01-26 06:47:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please ask this question in money matters forum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2007-02-02 07:09:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome.

satish krishna itikela
India
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: I will put it on the forum soon. Thanks.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pundora: "पेपल के बारे में" I was told it is pronounced as पेपल।
1 hr
  -> There was a spelling mistake while typing "वारे में. Regardig pronouciation it should be "पेपाल" only.

452 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Paypal . Help option.


Explanation:
You can chose HELP option and read related details. all information given there.

3ADE shadab
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search