PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

bajariye naalis jabran baynama ki rajistari kara leve

English translation: by filing a lawsuit forcibly get the agreement registered.

16:41 Jun 16, 2002
Hindi to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Hindi term or phrase: bajariye naalis jabran baynama ki rajistari kara leve
Same context as previous questions
Sangeeta Prasad
United States
English translation:by filing a lawsuit forcibly get the agreement registered.
Explanation:
bazariye = by
Naalish(karna)= filing lawsuit
jabran = by force/forcibly
Baynama = agreement
Selected response from:

Shruti Nagar
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2by filing a lawsuit forcibly get the agreement registered.
Shruti Nagar
4All these postings contain a number of Urdu, Arabic and Persian words.
chopra_2002


  

Answers


159 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
All these postings contain a number of Urdu, Arabic and Persian words.


Explanation:
So better you place these under English>Urdu segment.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-11-23 08:30:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Because a professional having indepth knowledge of Urdu can answer satisfactorily.

chopra_2002
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

292 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by filing a lawsuit forcibly get the agreement registered.


Explanation:
bazariye = by
Naalish(karna)= filing lawsuit
jabran = by force/forcibly
Baynama = agreement

Shruti Nagar
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asghar Bhatti
492 days
  -> thanks

agree  Ritu Bhanot
505 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search