राशिकृत राशि

English translation: commuted amount

16:21 Jul 30, 2019
Hindi to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / in terms of court orders
Hindi term or phrase: राशिकृत राशि
Its a heading, and another similar term used across document is राशिकरण,

Do help me out, finding one right word for it.

I have thought of it as Quantification, but not sure.
Puneet Bansal
India
English translation:commuted amount
Explanation:
पेंशन के Commutation के संदर्भ में कई सरकारी दस्तावेज़ों में राशिकृत या संराशिकृत लिखा मिल सकता है

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-07-30 17:26:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

पेंशन का संराशिकृत मूल्य (Commuted Value of pensions)
(http://finance.bih.nic.in/Old-Budgets/Bud2012-13/Budget-Spee...

Commutation of pension - पेंशन का संराशीकण
(https://shabdkosh.raftaar.in/Meaning-of-COMMUTATION_OF_PENSI...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2019-07-31 08:09:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक की बैंकिंग शब्दावली में -
commutation of annuity pension वार्षि‍क पेंशन का संराशीकरण
commuted value संराशीकृत/रूपांतरि‍त मूल्य

भारत सरकार के Pensioners' Portal में भी - पेंशन का संराशीकरण

ऑनलाइन मौजूद एक शब्दकोश के अनुसार -
Commutation of pension - पेंशन का राशीकरण
(https://books.google.co.in/books?id=eJPrEHMwAHoC&pg=PA26&dq=...

ऑनलाइन कई दस्तावेज़ देखें तो Commutation के लिए संराशीकरण, संराशिकरण, राशीकरण, राशिकरण अलग-अलग जगह लिखा हुआ मिल सकता है।
Selected response from:

Lalit Sati
India
Grading comment
Great Thanks Lalit Ji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2commuted amount
Lalit Sati
3 +2Capitalized amount
acetran
4aggregated amount
Ashutosh Mitra


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Capitalized amount


Explanation:
Capitalized amount

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2019-07-30 16:25:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aggregate amount is an option as well

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-07-30 16:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

राशिकरण is probably used for capitalization

acetran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vinod sharma: Agreed
7 mins
  -> Thanks, Sir!

agree  Khemprakash Hasani
21 mins
  -> Thanks!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aggregated amount


Explanation:
"aggregated amount" seems apt, considering the context in the discussion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2019-07-30 16:42:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For राशिकरण, aggregation can be used.

Ashutosh Mitra
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commuted amount


Explanation:
पेंशन के Commutation के संदर्भ में कई सरकारी दस्तावेज़ों में राशिकृत या संराशिकृत लिखा मिल सकता है

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-07-30 17:26:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

पेंशन का संराशिकृत मूल्य (Commuted Value of pensions)
(http://finance.bih.nic.in/Old-Budgets/Bud2012-13/Budget-Spee...

Commutation of pension - पेंशन का संराशीकण
(https://shabdkosh.raftaar.in/Meaning-of-COMMUTATION_OF_PENSI...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2019-07-31 08:09:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक की बैंकिंग शब्दावली में -
commutation of annuity pension वार्षि‍क पेंशन का संराशीकरण
commuted value संराशीकृत/रूपांतरि‍त मूल्य

भारत सरकार के Pensioners' Portal में भी - पेंशन का संराशीकरण

ऑनलाइन मौजूद एक शब्दकोश के अनुसार -
Commutation of pension - पेंशन का राशीकरण
(https://books.google.co.in/books?id=eJPrEHMwAHoC&pg=PA26&dq=...

ऑनलाइन कई दस्तावेज़ देखें तो Commutation के लिए संराशीकरण, संराशिकरण, राशीकरण, राशिकरण अलग-अलग जगह लिखा हुआ मिल सकता है।

Lalit Sati
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Great Thanks Lalit Ji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kunal Jaidka
21 mins

agree  Ashutosh Mitra: संदर्भ के सर्वथा अनुकूल शब्द, सहमत!
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search