nijata ke adhikar ka ullanGhn

English translation: violation of the right of ownership

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:nijata ke adhikar ka ullanGhn
English translation:violation of the right of ownership
Entered by: SURENDRA BABU G

13:07 Nov 10, 2004
Hindi to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / legal
Hindi term or phrase: nijata ke adhikar ka ullanGhn
this is a legal pharse and i could understand it as voilation of ownership rights. Still i would like to find our a better alternative.
SURENDRA BABU G
India
violation of the right of ownership
Explanation:
NijtA has been derived from Nij(adjective) which means own or one's own and its noun form is NijtA which means ownership.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
I agree with the answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5violation of the right of privacy
keshab
4violation of the right of ownership
chopra_2002


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
violation of the right of privacy


Explanation:
nijata=privacy
adhikar=right
ullanghan=violation

keshab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in BengaliBengali

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
violation of the right of ownership


Explanation:
NijtA has been derived from Nij(adjective) which means own or one's own and its noun form is NijtA which means ownership.

chopra_2002
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I agree with the answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search