KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

to

English translation: to=so


16:36 Jan 30, 2002
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aviation
Hindi term or phrase: to
i am learning this for class on how to translate some hindi words into enlish
Alisha
English translation:to=so
Explanation:
eg.to phir= so then
Selected response from:

aura3
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ifJ_R_Tuladhar
1 +2to=soaura3


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
if


Explanation:
Usually it means "if". It would be
better if you gave the phrase or sentence , instead of isolated words, as
the meaning can be something entirely
different depending on the context.

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
34 mins

disagree  Shruti Nagar: if = agar, yadi
431 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to=so


Explanation:
eg.to phir= so then

aura3
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shruti Nagar
431 days

agree  raj_gup
2256 days