KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Can some one guide me where and how I can put a call for freelancer

English translation: Just advertize the job


18:03 Mar 31, 2008
Hindi to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Where and how I should put a call for a freelancer for emigration document translation
Hindi term or phrase: Can some one guide me where and how I can put a call for freelancer
Being a freelancer, I know how to answer a call for translation. Presently I am not in a position to take any task for translation. My friend needs to translate his emigration documents. Kindly someone guide me for this procedure.
Sushan Harshe
India
English translation:Just advertize the job
Explanation:
Just advertize the job at "jobs" on proz.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-04-01 04:02:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

langclinic has put it in the best possible words. And he has used a better format as well, instead of "answer".

Selected response from:

Ramesh Bhatt
Nepal
Grading comment
Thanks for perfect comment and guidelin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5JOB Posting on Different translation website.
Mohd shadab
3Just advertize the job
Ramesh Bhatt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Just advertize the job


Explanation:
Just advertize the job at "jobs" on proz.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-04-01 04:02:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

langclinic has put it in the best possible words. And he has used a better format as well, instead of "answer".



Ramesh Bhatt
Nepal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for perfect comment and guidelin

21 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
JOB Posting on Different translation website.


Explanation:
Please use following website where you have to post your job for translation

1. www.translatorscafe.com
2.www.proz.com
3.www.gotranslators.com
4.www.traduguide.com

You can chose Job posting option there and fill all required field. you will get answer very soon.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com
    Reference: http://www.translatorscafe.com
Mohd shadab
Native speaker of: English