KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

loveyou

English translation: Mujhe tumsay pyAr/prem/ishq hai


16:22 Apr 7, 2007
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / loveyou
Hindi term or phrase: loveyou
hame tumse pyaar kitana yeh hum nahi jante magar jee nahi sakte tumhare bina, sanu gam judaii ka uthate hai log jane gindgi kese bitate hai log din bhi yahan to lage baras ke saman, hame intezar kitna yeh tum nahi jante magar jee nahi sakte tum hare bina, tumhe koi our dekhe to jalta hai dil badi mukilonse sanbhalta hai dil, kya kya jatan karte hai tumhe kya pata magar jee nahi sakte tumhare bina, hame tumse pyaar kitna yeh ham nahi jante magar jee nahi sakte tumhare bina.
javed
English translation:Mujhe tumsay pyAr/prem/ishq hai
Explanation:
These are the Hindi equivalents for I love you. Please don't expect the translation of all lyrics free of charge. Better you post it as a job on this site and after receiving the offers, you may select a translator to get the translation done.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Mujhe tumsay pyAr/prem/ishq hai
chopra_2002
5loveyou
Surendrababu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
loveyou


Explanation:
What is this dear. The term is in English. Do you want Hindi for it?

Surendrababu
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Telugu

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
love you
Mujhe tumsay pyAr/prem/ishq hai


Explanation:
These are the Hindi equivalents for I love you. Please don't expect the translation of all lyrics free of charge. Better you post it as a job on this site and after receiving the offers, you may select a translator to get the translation done.

chopra_2002
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  keshab: 200% agreed. The asker should know that it is the site for professional translators.
2 hrs

agree  georgina singh
4 hrs