KudoZ home » Hindi to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

u said u wanted to talk

English translation: Truly said


01:12 May 29, 2002
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / letter
Hindi term or phrase: u said u wanted to talk
u said u wanted to talk i hope everything is fine? shahid told me about your talks of last night? is is about that? u toldu before this was something u shouldb be prepare to listen because its not an easy thing, shahid is right its decision time but my dear sir aap mere taraf se kaise pressure mein nahe ho u can take a decision and believe me i will respect it . I have never suspercted your feeings and i have trusted u always aap sach lo its a life long decision whatever it will be. i know aap keh ammi nahe mante woh mah hain unka right ha faisala karne ka aap keh life per unka bahut haq ha but this is something u have been telling from the begining so i have no complaints about it aur jahan thek shahid keh bateen aur investigation its going t obe there he is very possessiveaur bahut straight farward ha he believes do what u want to do it in a right way.
I just want to say that i really want things to settle down its not a joke we should come to a conclusion its better for us thek ha na? aur aap is baat ko samaj sakte hain keh i really dontwant u to be in trouble aur any thing else we have understandingswich sometimes maybe other dont understand mein tu hamesha kahteen hoon keh agar hum life mein koe beh faisal kareen it should our decision na mera na aap ka aur usper hum satisfy hoon. i am telling u again keh aap ko pareshaan hone keh koe zaroorat nahe ha think about it think about odds and even of this decison because u are going to face it haan aap ka saath doongeh mein aap keh har faisale mein because it will be about us thek ha? haan aap keh one week vist issue tu ban gaye ha likan things settle down if we plan properly for them. aap bahut easily decide karsakteen hain dont think of any pressure just decide what u want and how u want to go about it.
d
English translation:Truly said
Explanation:
Dear Asker
There is a limit to the amount of words you can put into any KudoZ text. KudoZ is a free service where fellow translators help out others but certainly translators too have got to earn their living. If you think you have a big text, you may break it up into a number of KudoZ and keep on asking it over a month's time. But if you wish to know the full text in one go, please post it as a job.

Regards
Roomy Naqvy
ProZ Moderator
Selected response from:

Roomy Naqvy
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Truly said
Roomy Naqvy
4 +1Post this in the Proz Job
Indojin


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Post this in the Proz Job


Explanation:
d,
If you want this to be translated, please post this in the Proz Job section.
This section is mainly for translators to ask for help from fellow translators and usually only one word/sentence is allowed here.
If you want anything longer than one sentence to be translated, then please use the Proz Job section.
Thanks a lot.

To my fellow translators : I know, we all have no problem in translating this. But we should remember, what this forum is for. In addition, I think, we all do look forward to getting some translation jobs.
ab ye to aap sab par nirbhar karta hai, ki aap kya karna chahenge.
dhanyawaad.


Indojin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suhasini Manu: Of course translation is bread and butter for some of us.
16 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Truly said


Explanation:
Dear Asker
There is a limit to the amount of words you can put into any KudoZ text. KudoZ is a free service where fellow translators help out others but certainly translators too have got to earn their living. If you think you have a big text, you may break it up into a number of KudoZ and keep on asking it over a month's time. But if you wish to know the full text in one go, please post it as a job.

Regards
Roomy Naqvy
ProZ Moderator

Roomy Naqvy
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krishna mallick
2 hrs

agree  Indojin: rightly said!!
2 hrs

agree  Suhasini Manu: I agree wholeheartedly. Keep the spirit of the KudoZ service in mind, please.
15 hrs

agree  widwaan: Sahi Kaheen
6 days