KudoZ home » Hindi to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

khana bahot aacha bana tha .aur US mai indian khana to aur bhi acha lagta hai

English translation: The food was very tasty and the Indian food feels more tasty in US.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:khana bahot aacha bana tha .aur US mai indian khana to aur bhi acha lagta hai
English translation:The food was very tasty and the Indian food feels more tasty in US.
Entered by: chopra_2002

22:47 Apr 1, 2003
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
Hindi term or phrase: khana bahot aacha bana tha .aur US mai indian khana to aur bhi acha lagta hai
usually use it in india
Ruhi
The food was very tasty and the Indian food feels more tasty in US.
Explanation:
I believe *achha* in the above context should be translated as *tasty*.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5MEAL WAS REALLY VERY TASTY, MOREOVER, INDIAN FOOD AT US ALWAYS ATTRACTS ME.
PRAKAASH
5The food was very tasty and the Indian food feels more tasty in US.
chopra_2002
5The food was very well prepared. Indian food of course, tastes all the more better in the U.S.
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The food was very well prepared. Indian food of course, tastes all the more better in the U.S.


Explanation:
The talk is about taste of Indian food in the US

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The food was very tasty and the Indian food feels more tasty in US.


Explanation:
I believe *achha* in the above context should be translated as *tasty*.

chopra_2002
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MEAL WAS REALLY VERY TASTY, MOREOVER, INDIAN FOOD AT US ALWAYS ATTRACTS ME.


Explanation:
SORRY NOT A LITERAL TRANSLATION ONE.
kafle2@hotmail.com
kafle2@rediffmail.com
PRAKAASH

PRAKAASH
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in NepaliNepali