poornavatie

English translation: Complete in herself/perfect

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:poornavatie
English translation:Complete in herself/perfect

10:02 Oct 14, 2004
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - IT (Information Technology)
Hindi term or phrase: poornavatie
what are the meaning of the following name Poornavatie and Rajpatie
Complete in herself/perfect
Explanation:
poornavatie > Complete in herself/perfect
Rajpatie > Royal
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Thank you and may gods blessing be with you and your loved ones and may he keep you in his loving care
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Complete in herself/perfect
Anil Goyal
3"Fullfledged"
satish krishna itikela


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Complete in herself/perfect


Explanation:
poornavatie > Complete in herself/perfect
Rajpatie > Royal

Anil Goyal
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
Thank you and may gods blessing be with you and your loved ones and may he keep you in his loving care

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asghar Bhatti
14 mins

agree  chopra_2002
32 mins

agree  nlingua
5 hrs

agree  satish krishna itikela
6 hrs

agree  Tahir
11 hrs

agree  keshab
1 day 6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"Fullfledged"


Explanation:
The another form of the poornavati may be "Fullfledged" and no idea about rajpatie.

satish krishna itikela
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu, Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search